JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

After School Activities

Our after-school program forms an essential part of the holistic education of students and, although optional, all students are encouraged to participate.   Once enrolled, students are expected to attend regularly and to be punctual.

_______

Click on the links in the table below to register for an activity.

Session 4 begins on Sunday 26th March, and finishes on Tuesday 9th May.

  • Grades 1-10 ASAs are from 2:20-3:20pm.

  • Grades KG1 ASAs are from 12.20-1.20pm.

Participation in ASAs is voluntary, but we do require parents to consent to their child’s participation.  Students will not be allowed to participate without a completed sign-up form, filled in online by parents.

Students must be collected from school immediately after the end of the ASA. Students who are not collected on time will not be permitted to continue with the ASA.

Activities are filled on a first-come, first-served basis, so be quick!

Rachel Nolan
Director, Admissions & Student Affairs

 

Activities for KG1

Activity Name

Grade/s

Day/s

Teacher

Location

Games for KG1

KG1

Sundays

Ms. Maryam & Ms. Pippa

B1-44

Being Creative

KG1

Tuesdays

Ms. Sylvia & Ms. Marlene

B1-42

 

Activities for Boys - Grades 1-10

Activity Name

Grade/s

Day/s

Teacher

Location

Dodgeball, Tennis & Indoor Soccer

8-10

Tuesdays

Ms. Foss

Gym

Robotics

6-10

Sundays

Ms. Debbie

B2-03

Spanish Club

2-5

Sundays

Mr. Perozo

B2-02

The Comic Book Boys!

1

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Sheri & Ms. Rachel

G1-38



Activities for Girls - Grades 1-10


Activity Name

Grade/s

Day/s

Teacher

Location

Arabic Drama Club

6-8

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Doaa

G2-24

Arabic Calligraphy Workshop

4-10

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Hanaa

G2-07

Arts & Crafts

1-5

Tuesdays

Ms. Jane D, Ms. Maria

Girls’ canteen

Basketball

7-10

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Bayley

Gym & G2-09

Board Games

3-5

Sundays

Ms. Sukey

G2-29

Book Club

2-3

Sundays

Ms. Patti

G1-07

Creative Writing Workshop

3-5

Sundays

Ms. Mojda

G2-04

Electronic Portfolios

3-10

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Potter

G3-10

Elementary Art Club

3-5

Sundays

Ms. Perozo

G3-15

Get creative with Felt Fabric

4-5

Sundays AND Tuesdays

Ms. Mehreen

Girls’ art room

Origami for Spring Time!

2-10

Tuesdays

Ms. Ronnie

Girls’ library

Podcasting, Wordpress & Social Media Marketing

9-10

Tuesdays

Ms. Nikki

Girls’ library

Quran Time

4-10

Tuesdays

Ms. Faten

G2-21

Reflex Math

1-2

Sundays

Ms. Margo

G2-06

Robotics

6-10

Tuesdays

Ms. Debbie

G2-23